Barcelona Import Data - Venezuela Port Barcelona Importers Data

Find out actual and authentic import data of Barcelona from Venezuela Customs.

Barcelona port is located in Venezuela. Total imports at Barcelona port between 2017-06-01 to 2017-06-01 is USD 7661345. There are 695 shipments arrived at Barcelona port in this time period. Most of the shipments coming from at Barcelona Port.

Top Commodities imports at Barcelona port comes under during this time period.

Barcelona import data is Based on shipping bill, bill of entry, bill of lading, Import bills, invoices and other operational documents which are used in Import and export Business. Barcelona import data is based on actual import and export shipment records.

Request for sample

Import Summary of barcelona Port

Top Exporting Country to barcelona Port

SourceTotal Value USDNo. of Shipments
U.S5263975562
BRAZIL14606704
JAPAN30413127
COLOMBIA14267221
UNITED KINGDOM1344203
MEXICO11691718
HOLLAND5087013
QATAR4831426
BELGIUM424879
Other9688912

Top HS Codes imported at barcelona Port

HS CodeHS Code Value USDNo. of Shipments
381121909010107982
901590900083611517
30049099997729681
82071900007251835
90278099005433251
85015190904618751
83071090002666521
843143900022934117
82060000002141582
Other2600930648

barcelona Port import data - Sample

Date ColumnsProduct/Weight ColumnsValue ColumnsImport Detail ColumnsShipping Details Columns
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 75
Chapter Description: NICKEL AND ARTICLES
HS Code: 7505220000
Product Description: NICKEL AND ARTICLES N alloys? Quel
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 379810
BO CIF: 382965
US FOB: 189
US CIF: 191
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1066.0
Record: 1066
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 32
Chapter Description: "Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their D
HS Code: 3211000000
Product Description: "Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their D Prepared driers.
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 283404
BO CIF: 286220
US FOB: 129
US CIF: 130
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1135.0
Record: 1135
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 73
Chapter Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL
HS Code: 7326200000
Product Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL Articles of iron or steel wire
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 57200
BO CIF: 58322
US FOB: 26
US CIF: 27
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1142.0
Record: 1142
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 73
Chapter Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL
HS Code: 7326909000
Product Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL The others
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 887739
BO CIF: 895173
US FOB: 411
US CIF: 414
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1102.0
Record: 1102
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 84
Chapter Description: "NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY
HS Code: 8481809990
Product Description: "NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY Others
G Weight: 9
N Weight: 8
BO FOB: 25728000
BO CIF: 25941120
US FOB: 12800
US CIF: 12906
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1066.0
Record: 1066
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 84
Chapter Description: "NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY
HS Code: 8482201000
Product Description: "NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY radials
G Weight: 3
N Weight: 2
BO FOB: 1519373
BO CIF: 1557336
US FOB: 576
US CIF: 590
Importer: SUNDANCE AIR VENEZUELA, SA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1173.0
Record: 1173
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 34
Chapter Description: "SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE AGENTS, HOMEWORK
HS Code: 3403190000
Product Description: "SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE AGENTS, HOMEWORK The others
G Weight: 169
N Weight: 152
BO FOB: 9370944
BO CIF: 10594426
US FOB: 3550
US CIF: 4013
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1232.0
Record: 1232
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 38
Chapter Description: MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS
HS Code: 3819000000
Product Description: MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS L? Liquids BRAKE hydrometer ULICOS and DEM? SL? Liquids
G Weight: 443
N Weight: 399
BO FOB: 24586848
BO CIF: 27796903
US FOB: 9313
US CIF: 10529
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1232.0
Record: 1232
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 38
Chapter Description: MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS
HS Code: 3824994100
Product Description: MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS Anti-scaling, corrosion or an
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 261265
BO CIF: 263685
US FOB: 121
US CIF: 122
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1120.0
Record: 1120
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 38
Chapter Description: MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS
HS Code: 3824994200
Product Description: MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS EUT mixture? Ctica diphenyl Peroxide diphenyl
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 155592
BO CIF: 156889
US FOB: 72
US CIF: 73
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1102.0
Record: 1102
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 73
Chapter Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL
HS Code: 7310299000
Product Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL Others
G Weight: 12
N Weight: 11
BO FOB: 12804000
BO CIF: 12965462
US FOB: 4850
US CIF: 4911
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1182.0
Record: 1182
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 73
Chapter Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL
HS Code: 7318150090
Product Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL Others
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 422400
BO CIF: 426492
US FOB: 160
US CIF: 162
Importer: Avior Airlines, CA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1186.0
Record: 1186
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 73
Chapter Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL
HS Code: 7318160000
Product Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL nuts
G Weight: 1
N Weight: 1
BO FOB: 412896
BO CIF: 423192
US FOB: 156
US CIF: 160
Importer: SUNDANCE AIR VENEZUELA, SA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1173.0
Record: 1173
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 73
Chapter Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL
HS Code: 7318220000
Product Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL The dem? S washers
G Weight: 0
N Weight: 0
BO FOB: 119988
BO CIF: 122971
US FOB: 45
US CIF: 47
Importer: SUNDANCE AIR VENEZUELA, SA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1173.0
Record: 1173
Month: 6
Year: 2017
Chapter: 73
Chapter Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL
HS Code: 7318230000
Product Description: ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL rivets
G Weight: 1
N Weight: 1
BO FOB: 414269
BO CIF: 424618
US FOB: 157
US CIF: 161
Importer: SUNDANCE AIR VENEZUELA, SA
Origin Country: U.S
Embarq Port: MIAMI
Sales Country: U.S
Custom: BARCELONA
Transport Type: Air transport
BL: 1173.0
Record: 1173

If you are looking for barcelona Export Data, click here barcelona Export Data

Find out other Port data Of Venezuela - View All Ports

Ask for Sample Data and Demo